Server Info: Difference between revisions
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Basic Settings == | == Basic Settings == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 385px;" | ||
|- | |- style="height: 20px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 20px;" | '''Client Side Config''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 20px;" | '''Drops Config''' | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 20px;" | '''EXP Config''' | ||
| style="width: | |- style="height: 273px;" | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 273px;" | | ||
| style="width: | *2022 Client Version (not supporting Dx9) | ||
| style=" | *Max Client per PC: 1 | ||
| style="width: | *Max Hairstyle 42 | ||
| style="width: | *Max Hair Color 8 | ||
| style="width: | *Max Cloth Color 699 | ||
|- | *Body Style Max 1 | ||
| style="width: | *WoE Damage Hidden | ||
| style="width: | *Area Cell View: 20 | ||
| style="width: | *Max Walk Cell Path: 17 | ||
| style="width: | *Max Level Aura: Can be toggled on/off | ||
| style="width: | *Hallucination effect: On | ||
| style="width: | | style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 273px;" | | ||
| style=" | *Item Auto Get: No (noautoloots, this to prevent AFK/Bot/Macro farmers) | ||
| style="width: | *Item visible on Floor before vanish: 60 seconds | ||
| style="width: | *All Drop rates are set on 1x (we have custom monsters drop most items 50% and above) | ||
| style="width: | *Drop rate affected by LUK: No | ||
*Special item pillar effect on drop: Activated | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 273px;" | | |||
*Not really a thing here, because you get Instant Max Level | |||
*No monster or Quests ingame gives any EXP | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | | |||
| style="width: 33.3333%; text-align: left; height: 23px;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | ||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |- style="height: 23px;" | ||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''@Commands''' | | style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''@Commands''' |
Revision as of 22:06, 17 December 2023
Intro
Welcome to LimitRO, the ultimate 4th job exclusive server where leveling is a thing of the past! Dive into a custom progression based on kRO gears without the hassle of extreme multi-account progression. Here, it's all about chilling out and enjoying the game. Experience the perfect balance of a mid/high-rate server with drops and gear crafting that won't leave you overwhelmed. As someone in their mid-30s, we get it – not every server has to be an endless grind. LimitRO is here to provide a refreshing and enjoyable gaming experience. Get ready for some exciting Player vs. Player action because, in this PK server, perfect gears are just a battle away! Embrace the thrill of the game by challenging and defeating your opponents – it's time to "kill'em all"! And guess what? No Cash Shop headaches here! Say goodbye to lotteries and katsuas. At LimitRO, we keep it simple with a small monthly subscription that comes with a little bonus. Just focus on enjoying the game – we've got the rest covered. Join us for an adventure where fun knows no limits! 😉 |
Basic Settings
Client Side Config | Drops Config | EXP Config |
|
|
|
@Commands |
@refresh, @noask, @noks, @go, @time, @hominfo, @homstats, @storage, @duel, @invite, @accept, @reject, @leave, @jailtime, @feelreset, @hatereset, @battlestats, @who, @font, @me, @pettalk |
Road Map
Date | Content |
2023.10.XX | Beta Test Chapter 1 |
2023.12.12 | Public Launch Chapter 1 |
2024.01.XX | Chapter 2 Geffen |
2024.03.XX | Chapter 3 XXX |