Server Info: Difference between revisions
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Basic Settings == | == Basic Settings == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
| style="width: 10%; text-align: center;" | | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 46px;" | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; text-align: center; height: 23px;" | '''@Commands''' | |||
|- style="height: 23px;" | |||
| style="width: 100%; height: 23px; text-align: center;" | @refresh, @noask, @noks, @go, @time, @hominfo, @homstats, @storage, @duel, @invite, @accept, @reject, @leave, @jailtime, @feelreset, @hatereset, @battlestats, @who, @font, @me, @pettalk | |||
|} | |||
== Road Map == | == Road Map == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 115px;" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%; height: 115px;" |
Revision as of 21:57, 17 December 2023
Intro
Welcome to LimitRO, the ultimate 4th job exclusive server where leveling is a thing of the past! Dive into a custom progression based on kRO gears without the hassle of extreme multi-account progression. Here, it's all about chilling out and enjoying the game. Experience the perfect balance of a mid/high-rate server with drops and gear crafting that won't leave you overwhelmed. As someone in their mid-30s, we get it – not every server has to be an endless grind. LimitRO is here to provide a refreshing and enjoyable gaming experience. Get ready for some exciting Player vs. Player action because, in this PK server, perfect gears are just a battle away! Embrace the thrill of the game by challenging and defeating your opponents – it's time to "kill'em all"! And guess what? No Cash Shop headaches here! Say goodbye to lotteries and katsuas. At LimitRO, we keep it simple with a small monthly subscription that comes with a little bonus. Just focus on enjoying the game – we've got the rest covered. Join us for an adventure where fun knows no limits! 😉 |
Basic Settings
@Commands |
@refresh, @noask, @noks, @go, @time, @hominfo, @homstats, @storage, @duel, @invite, @accept, @reject, @leave, @jailtime, @feelreset, @hatereset, @battlestats, @who, @font, @me, @pettalk |
Road Map
Date | Content |
2023.10.XX | Beta Test Chapter 1 |
2023.12.12 | Public Launch Chapter 1 |
2024.01.XX | Chapter 2 Geffen |
2024.03.XX | Chapter 3 XXX |